Vinton County Vinkings 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Vinton County Vinkings
OHSAA – Division II , Region 7 – Vinton County – McArthur Ohio
Head Coach : Hector Geraston
Sept 5 – H – Bainbridge Paint Valley (III-11) 7:30pm
Sept 14 – A – @ Loveland (III-12) 4:00pm
Sept 21 – A – @ Portsmouth (II-7) 3:30pm
Sept 28 – H – Albany – Alexander * (II-7) 3:30pm
Oct 5 – H – Hocking County * (IV-15) 12:00pm
Oct 12 – A – @ Linden McKinley (III-11)…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Wellston Rockets 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Wellston Rockets
OHSAA – Division II , Region 7 – Jackson County – Wellston Ohio (TVC-Ohio)
Head Coach : Chris B. Benson
Sept 7 – A – @ Oak Hill (II-7) 12:00pm
Sept 14 – A – @ Lucasville Franklin Hts. (I-4) 1:00pm
Sept 21 – H – Amanda – Clearcreek (II-7) 1:00pm
Sept 28 – A – @ Bidwell River Valley * (III-11) 12:00pm
Oct 5 – A – @ Federal Hocking * (I-3) 1:00pm
Oct 12 – H – Pike CTC *…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Hocking Co. Greenminers 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Hocking County Greenminers
OHSAA – Division IV , Region 15 – Hocking County – S. Bloomingdale Ohio (TVC-Ohio)
Head Coach : Ted N. Nedisons
Sept 7 – A – @ Muskigum DD Starlight School (V-19) 11:00am
Sept 14 – A – @ Scioto Portsmouth Clay (IV-15) 1:00pm
Sept 21 – H – Columbus Bishop Ready (II-7) 12:00pm
Sept 28 – H – Belpre * (IV-15) 8:00pm
Oct 5 – A – @ Vinton County * (II-7) 12:00pm
Oct…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Megis Co. Marauders 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Megis County Marauders
OHSAA – Division II , Region 7 – Megis County – Pomeroy Ohio
Head Coach : Travis Fairchild , III
Sept 6 – A – @ Lancaster (II-7) 8:30pm
Sept 14 – A – @ South Point (II-7) 8:00pm
Sept 21 – H – Olentangy Orange (I-3) 12:00pm
Sept 28 – A – @ Nelsonville – York * (I-3) 12:00pm
Oct 5 – H – Pike CTC * (IV-15) 1:00pm
Oct 12 – H – Bidwell River Valley * (III-11) 3:30pm…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Alexander Spartans 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Schedule
Alexander Spartans
OHSAA – Division II , Region 7 – Athens County – Albany Ohio
Head Coach : Tyler Davis
Sept 7 – H – Caldwell (IV-15) 1:00pm
Sept 14 – H – Huntington – Ross (III-11) 1:00pm
Sept 20 – A – @ Dayton Archibishop Moller (I-2) 7:00pm
Sept 28 – A – @ Vinton County * (II-7) 3:30pm
Oct 5 – H – Nelsonville – York * (I-3) (Homecoming-2024-2025) 7:00pm
Oct 12 – A – @ Athens *…
View On WordPress
0 notes
River Valley Raiders 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
River Valley Raiders
OHSAA – Division III , Region 11 – Gallia County – Bidwell Ohio (TVC-Ohio)
Head Coach : Rusty Woodfester
Sept 7 – A – @ Ironton Rock Hill (II-7) 4:25pm
Sept 14 – H – Crowne City South Gallia (IV-15) 12:00pm
Sept 21 – A – @ Willow Wood Symmes Valley (III-11) 7:30pm
Sept 28 – H – Wellston * (II-7) 12:00pm
Oct 5 – A – @ Athens * (III-11) 7:30pm
Oct 12 – A – @ Megis…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Athens Bulldogs 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Athens Bulldogs
OHSAA – Division III , Region 11 – Athens County – Athens Ohio (TVC-Ohio)
Head Coach : Nathan J. White
Sept 6 – H – Washington CH (I-3) 7:00pm
Sept 13 – H – Marion Harding (III-10) 7:00pm
Sept 21 – A – @ Pickerington South (I-3) 12:00pm
Sept 28 – A – @ Pike CTC * (IV-15) 12:00pm
Oct 5 – H – Bidwell River Valley * (III-11) 7:30pm
Oct 12 – H – Albany – Alexandar * (II-7)…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Nelsonville - York Buckeyes 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Nelsonville – York Buckeyes
OHSAA – Division I , Region 3 – Athens County , Nelsonville Ohio (TVC-Ohio)
Head Coach : Rusty Richards
Sept 7 – A – @ Westerville Central (I-3) 12:00pm
Sept 14 – A – @ Ironton (I-3) 1:00pm
Sept 20 – H – Johnstown Monroe (II-7) 7:00pm
Sept 28 – H – Megis County * (II-7) 12:00pm
Oct 5 – A – @ Albany – Alexander * (II-7) 7:00pm
Oct 12 – A – @ Hocking County *…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Hillsboro Indians 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Hillsboro Indians
OHSAA – Division III , Region 12 – Highland County , Hillsboro Ohio
Head Coach : David G. Evans
Sept 7 – H – South Lebanon (III-12) 1:00pm
Sept 14 – H – Circleville (II-7) 8:00pm
Sept 22 – N – Puarvo Southland UT @ TwitchCon San Diego 2024 (UT-3A) 4:30pm
Sept 28 – H – Waverly * (III-11) 12:00pm
Oct 5 – H – Chillicothe * (I-3) (Homecoming) 3:30pm
Oct 12 – H – Washington…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Waverly Tigers 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Waverly Tigers
OHSAA – Division III , Region 11 – Pike County , Waverly Ohio (FAC)
Head Coach : Bert Sumtbunger
Sept 7 – A – @ London (III-11) 12:00pm
Sept 13 – H – Western Pike (III-11) 8:30pm
Sept 21 – H – Newark (I-3) 8:00pm
Sept 28 – A – @ Hillsboro * (III-12) 12:00pm
Oct 5 – H – Miami Trace * (IV-15) 4:00pm
Oct 12 – H – Chillicothe * (I-3) 1:00pm
Oct 19 – H – Washington CH * (I-3)…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Greenfield McClain Tigers 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Greenfield McClain Tigers
OHSAA – Division III , Region 12 – Highland County – Greenfield Ohio (FAC)
Head Coach : Keith Pentwell
Sept 7 – A – @ Berlin Hiland (III-9) 4:25pm
Sept 14 – A – @ Marion – Franklin (III-11) 12:00pm
Sept 21 – H – Frankfort Adena (III-11) 3:30pm
Sept 28 – A – @ Miami Trace * (IV-15) 1:00pm
Oct 5 – H – Jackson * (II-7) 12:00pm
Oct 12 – A – @ Chillicothe Unioto *…
View On WordPress
0 notes
MT Panthers 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Miami Trace Panthers
OHSAA – Division IV , Region 15 – Fayette County – Washington CH Ohio (FAC)
Head Coach : Jason Williams
Sept 6 – A – @ Gallia Academy (II-7) 7:00pm
Sept 14 – H – Kettering Fairmont (I-2) 8:00pm
Sept 21 – A – @ North College Hill (IV-16) 1:00pm
Sept 28 – H – Greenfield McClain * (III-12) 1:00pm
Oct 5 – A – @ Waverly * (III-11) 4:00pm
Oct 12 – H – Upper Arlington (II-7)…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Chillicothe Unioto Sherman Tanks 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Chillicothe Unioto Sherman Tanks
OHSAA – Division II , Region 7 – Ross County – Chillicothe Ohio (FAC)
Head Coach : Matt Hoops
Sept 7 – H – Winterville (III-9) 4:25pm
Sept 14 – H – Fairland (II-7) 12:00pm
Sept 21 – A – @ Fayetteville – Perry (II-8) 4:00pm
Sept 28 – A – @ Chilicothe * (I-3) 12:00pm
Oct 3 – A – @ Washington CH * (I-3) 8:20pm
Oct 12 – H – Greenfield McClain * (III-12)…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Washington CH Blue Lions 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Washington Court House Blue Lions
OHSAA – Division I , Region 3 – Fayette County – Washington CH Ohio (FAC)
Head Coach : Dave Everson
Sept 6 – A – @ Athens (III-11) 7:00pm
Sept 14 – A – @ Mt. Orab Western Brown (II-8) 1:00pm
Sept 21 – H – Olentangy Berlin (I-2) 1:00pm
Sept 28 – A – @ Jackson * (II-7) 12:00pm
Oct 3 – H – Chillicothe Unioto * (II-7) 8:20pm
Oct 12 – A – @ Hillsboro *…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Chillicothe Cavs 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Chillicothe Caliavers
OHSAA – Division I , Region 3 – Ross County – Chillicothe Ohio (FAC)
Head Coach : Steven D. Hollister
Sept 7 – A – @ Wlimington (I-4) 7:30pm
Sept 14 – A – @ Gallipolis (I-4) 1:00pm
Sept 21 – H – London (III-11) 1:00pm
Sept 28 – H – Chillicothe Unioto * (II-7) (Homecoming – 2024-2025) 12:00pm
Oct 5 – A – @ Hillsboro * (III-12) 3:30pm
Oct 12 – A – @ Waverly * (III-11)…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Jackson Ironmen 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Jackson Ironmen
OHSAA – Division II , Region 7 – Jackson County – Jackson Ohio (FAC)
Head Coach : Leo Harshman
Sept 7 – A – @ Logan (I-3) 8:00pm
Sept 13 – A – @ Oak Hill (II-7) 8:30pm
Sept 21 – H – Ironton (I-3) 7:30pm
Sept 28 – H – Washington CH * (I-3) 12:00pm
Oct 5 – A- @ Greenfield McClain * (III-12) 12:00pm
Oct 12 – A – @ Scioto Wheelersburg (II-7) 8:00pm
Oct 19 – H – Chillicothe…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Indpendence HS 76ers 2024-2025 Arena Ballgames Football Varsity Game Schedule
Columbus Indpendence 76ers
OHSAA – Division III , Region 11 – Franklin County – Columbus Ohio
CCL East – Head Coach : Maurice L Douglas
Sept 6 – H – Columbus Hamilton Twp (III-11) 8:30pm
Sept 14 – A – @ Eastern Pike (III-11) 1:00pm
Sept 20 – H – Western Pike (III-11) 7:00pm
Sept 27 – H – Westerville North * (I-3) 7:00pm
Oct 5 – A – @ Gahanna – Jefferson * (I-3) 7:30pm
Oct 12 – A – @…
View On WordPress
0 notes