from send me flowers, katya sanna's 1989 split tape with alessandro cremonesi's project pink loonies apart, on energeia, italian gothic/experimental label also known for working with ataraxia.
44 notes
·
View notes
færy - ‘blyth’ from Anchous on Vimeo.
Creative Produced and Written by Liana Cornell - @lianacornell
Directed by Tom Dream - @tomdream
A Dream-Co Production
Produced by Ghandi El-Chamaa - @ghandiec
Cinematography by Diana Olifirova - @dianaolifirovadop
Chris Charles Park @chrischarlespark
Darcy Wallace - @darcyjwallace
Federica Somma - @trichio
Grace Akinbode
Hannah Rachel Sharp
Jim Main
Jodie Carothers @scott_twin_jod
Joshua Hubbard - @joshua__hubbard
Laura Crobu @lauracrobu_
Le Fil - @iamlefil
Maren Fidje Bjørneseth - @marenulv
Matisse Ciel Pagès - @insideamagneticplanet
Maya Williams - @high_priestexx
Max Cookward - @maxcookward
Michelle Rudd-Scott @scott_twin_mickey
Munya Versace - @munya99
Sanna Kelly @sanna.kelly
Production Manager: Heba Elgamal - @hebs__eee
1st AD: Philips Nortey - @philips_nortey
2nd AD: Miles Lacey
3rd AD: Edward Ellis-Smith
Focus Puller: Chris Hayden - @lightboxcatcher
Clapper Loader: Ross Dixon - @ross_dixon
Cam Trainee: Ellie Woodward - @elliewoodwardfilm
Gaffer: Jack Lilley - @jacklilley
Spark: Luke Ripley - @lukeripley_
Spark: Mike Sides
Grip: Nikolay Georgiev
Steadicam: Junior Agyeman Owusu - @mrjunioragyeman
Director’s Assistant/ Second Camera: Katya Ganfeld - @katyaganfeld
Stunt Coordinator: Austin Spangler - @spanglerartist
Movement Director: Ted Rogers - @artpornblog
Location Manager: Emma Griffiths
Production Designer: Abi Ford - @zizi______allure
Art Assistant: Daniel Munro
Art Assistant: Alfie Frost
Lead Stylist: Aldene Johnson
On Set Stylist: Kamellia McKayed - @kamelliasara
Styling Assistant: Bethany Lloyd
Styling Assistant: Layan Nourouz
Styling Assistant: Imogen Bennett
Costume Designer: Curtis Oland - @curtisoland
MUA: Coco Hirani - @coco.hirani
Hair Stylist: Narad Kutowaroo - @naradkutowaroo
MUA assist: Chirico Antonino Luca - @lucachirico_hmua
Hair assist: Anna Randall
Head Runner: Elijah Dobson
Full Film Editor: Beth Roberts - @betheditslondon
Editor: Arsenii Pronkin - @arspronkin @anchous_editing
Post House: Company 3 - @company_3
Colourist: Joseph Bicknell - @josephbicknell
VFX: ArtistBuilding - @artistbuilding
Titles: Vanök Regular - @vanok.regular
0 notes
On July 14 2023, the RUDIMENT COLLECTIVE together with RAW INDUSTRIES will assemble as part of the art festival KHMYZ to create a chamber atmosphere of the summer evening, during which there will be shown also animation films of famous Ukrainian directors, such as MYKYTA LYSKOV, STAS SANTIMOV, SESTRY FELDMAN.
KHMYZ is an international interdisciplinary art project that focuses on the study of modern protest art as a driver of worldview changes and cultural transformations. Experimental art has become a voice of self-expression and a way of communication Ukrainian artists with local communities around the world.
RUDIMENT KYIV-BERLIN label, originated in 2010, in Dnipro (Ukraine) has been organising underground techno and electro events to cultivate the local scene of Ukraine.
LINE-UP//
STANISLAV TOLKACHEV
KATYA MILCH
RUMAN
ALESSIO SANNA
RAW INDUSTRIES, a Berlin-based events collective and soon to be label focused on bringing live performance hardware techno to the forefront of the electronic music scene.
LINE-UP//
JOSEF KUNZ
VERO MOTA
HARTBRAND
LASK
KHMYZ is a charity event with the free entry.
All donations will be transferred to the organization VOSTOK-SOS (ВОСТОК - SOS) for humanitarian aid in Ukraine, for the people who suffered from the disaster at the Kakhovka Dam.
KHMYZ is organized und supported by Gisela Freier Kunstraum, Kulturring in Berlin, Bezirksamt Berlin LIchtenberg.
Poster Design: SASHA @psheute
Museum Kesselhaus Herzberge
Herzbergstraße 79, Haus 29, 10365 Berlin
Curated by Dmytro Goncharenko.
0 notes
Sylvia Toy St. Louis (Performance Art Video)
The trailer for my solo exhibition on Lys D’Or, curator Katya Sanna. A link to the exhibition is here.
Katya always does things with so much class and taste. I wish all of us artists could be so fortunate to have such a satisfying professional experience at a time like this.
0 notes
færy - ‘blyth’ from Anchous on Vimeo.
Creative Produced and Written by Liana Cornell - @lianacornell
Directed by Tom Dream - @tomdream
A Dream-Co Production
Produced by Ghandi El-Chamaa - @ghandiec
Cinematography by Diana Olifirova - @dianaolifirovadop
Chris Charles Park @chrischarlespark
Darcy Wallace - @darcyjwallace
Federica Somma - @trichio
Grace Akinbode
Hannah Rachel Sharp
Jim Main
Jodie Carothers @scott_twin_jod
Joshua Hubbard - @joshua__hubbard
Laura Crobu @lauracrobu_
Le Fil - @iamlefil
Maren Fidje Bjørneseth - @marenulv
Matisse Ciel Pagès - @insideamagneticplanet
Maya Williams - @high_priestexx
Max Cookward - @maxcookward
Michelle Rudd-Scott @scott_twin_mickey
Munya Versace - @munya99
Sanna Kelly @sanna.kelly
Production Manager: Heba Elgamal - @hebs__eee
1st AD: Philips Nortey - @philips_nortey
2nd AD: Miles Lacey
3rd AD: Edward Ellis-Smith
Focus Puller: Chris Hayden - @lightboxcatcher
Clapper Loader: Ross Dixon - @ross_dixon
Cam Trainee: Ellie Woodward - @elliewoodwardfilm
Gaffer: Jack Lilley - @jacklilley
Spark: Luke Ripley - @lukeripley_
Spark: Mike Sides
Grip: Nikolay Georgiev
Steadicam: Junior Agyeman Owusu - @mrjunioragyeman
Director’s Assistant/ Second Camera: Katya Ganfeld - @katyaganfeld
Stunt Coordinator: Austin Spangler - @spanglerartist
Movement Director: Ted Rogers - @artpornblog
Location Manager: Emma Griffiths
Production Designer: Abi Ford - @zizi______allure
Art Assistant: Daniel Munro
Art Assistant: Alfie Frost
Lead Stylist: Aldene Johnson
On Set Stylist: Kamellia McKayed - @kamelliasara
Styling Assistant: Bethany Lloyd
Styling Assistant: Layan Nourouz
Styling Assistant: Imogen Bennett
Costume Designer: Curtis Oland - @curtisoland
MUA: Coco Hirani - @coco.hirani
Hair Stylist: Narad Kutowaroo - @naradkutowaroo
MUA assist: Chirico Antonino Luca - @lucachirico_hmua
Hair assist: Anna Randall
Head Runner: Elijah Dobson
Full Film Editor: Beth Roberts - @betheditslondon
Editor: Arsenii Pronkin - @arspronkin @anchous_editing
Post House: Company 3 - @company_3
Colourist: Joseph Bicknell - @josephbicknell
VFX: ArtistBuilding - @artistbuilding
Titles: Vanök Regular - @vanok.regular
1 note
·
View note