[Announcement] 舞台「惨劇RoopeR Be Playing Stage Game」(butai sangeki rooper be playing stage game)
the show will be running from February 22nd, 2020 to February 24th, 2020 (Saitama) @ 富士見市民文化会館キラリ☆ふじみ マルチホール (Fujimi Shimin Bunka Kaikan Kirari☆Fujimi Multi-Hall)
Cast:
Takahashi Ryunosuke
Oguri Ryou
Hamada Miyu
Honda Uran
Kaneda Akihide
Hanase Kotone
Kawashima Jun
Shibata Kouji
Koga Shinobu
Miyamari Sela
Yamaguchi Yukiko
Bridcutt Sarah Emi
Fujisawa Ai
homepage
twitter
natalie
5 notes
·
View notes
Takakage Kobayakawa, Hisahide Matsunaga, Kagetora Nagao, Shingen Takeda, and Motonari Mori will be playable characters in Samurai Warriors 5, publisher Koei Tecmo and developer Omega Force announced.
Here is a look at each character:
Takakage Kobayakawa (voiced by Hiroshi Okamoto)
Hisahide Matsunaga (voiced by Kouji Ishii)
Kagetora Nagao (voiced by Kazuyuki Okitsu)
Shingen Takeda (voiced by Kenji Hamada)
Motonari Mori (voiced by Hideo Ishikawa)
Samurai Warriors 5 will feature a total of 27 playable characters, all of which were chosen based on the story. The full list of currently confirmed playable characters is as follows:
Hanbei Takenaka
Hideyoshi Hashiba
Hisahide Matsunaga
Ieyasu Tokugawa
Kagetora Nagao
Kanbei Kuroda
Katsuie Shibata
Kazuuji Nakamura
Nagamasa Azai
Mitsuhide Akechi
Mitsuki
Motonari Mori
No
Nobunaga Oda
Oichi
Sena
Shikanosuke Yamanaka
Shingen Takeda
Tadakatsu Honda
Takakage Kobayakawa
Toshiie Maeda
Toshimitsu Saito
Yoshimoto Imagawa
Samurai Warriors 5 is due out for PlayStation 4 and Switch on June 24 in Japan, followed by PlayStation 4, Xbox One and Switch in the west and PC via Steam worldwide on July 27.
5 notes
·
View notes
"Jingai-san no Yome" TV anime PV. Series begins October 2nd.
-Synopsis-
“Hinowa Tomari is a normal high schooler, until one day he’s told that he has to become the wife of a mysterious creature called Kanenogi.
This is the start of their newly married life.”
-Staff-
General Director: Hisayoshi Hirasawa
Chief Director: Takumi Shibata
Character Design: Izuro Ijuuin
Art Director: Hirokazu Aoyama
Color Setting: Chihiro Irie
Director of Photography: Kouji Hayashi
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Sound Director: Hisayoshi Hirasawa
Music: Kouhei Miyahara
Series Composition, Script: WORDS in STEREO
Studio: Saetta
-Cast-
Daiki Yamashita
Kengo Kawanishi
Taku Yashiro
Tetsukasa Tsuchikiyose (CV: Yusuke Shirai)
via: https://jingaisan.com/
27 notes
·
View notes
Kengan Ashura, svelati un nuovo trailer e altri membri del cast
La serie debutterà su Netflix in estate.
Pubblicato un nuovo video promozionale di “Kengan Ashura”, rivelando che la serie animata basata sul manga, scritto da Yabako Sandrovich e disegnato da Daromeon, debutterà globalmente su Netflix in estate.
Il teaser contiene un estratto in anteprima della sigla di apertura "KING & ASHLEY", ad opera della band MY FIRST STORY.
Si aggiungono inoltre al cast già annunciato ben altri 74 doppiatori, i cui ruoli non sono stati specificati al momento:
Youhei Azakami
Masuo Amada
Kouji Ishii
Akira Ishida
Kazuya Ichijo
Jin Urayama
Akio Ootsuka
Megumi Ogata
Atsushi Ono
Daisuke Ono
Yasuyuki Kase
Masayuki Katou
Tetsuo Kanao
Mai Kanazawa
Takahiro Kameoka
Noriyuki Kawamoto
Taiten Kusunogi
Naomi Kusumi
Tomoyo Kurosawa
Natsuko Kuwatani
Tessyo Genda
Makoto Koichi
Katsuyoki Konishi
Misao Kobayashi
Yuu Kobayashi
Rikiya Koyama
Takahiro Sakurai
Shouzou Sasaki
Chiharu Sawashiro
Hidekazu Shibata
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma
Ikkyuu Juku
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Misono Suzuki
Shinya Takahashi
Ryousuke Takahashi
Eiji Takeuchi
Ryouta Takeuchi
Fumihiko Tachiki
Shigeru Chiba
Kenjirou Tsuda
Eiichirou Tokumoto
Aki Toyosaki
Takehiro Hasu
Ryuuzou Hasuike
Rina Hidaka
Noriyuki Hiyama
Daisuke Hirakawa
Mana Hirata
Yuuya Hirose
Keiji Fujiwara
Mai Fuchigami
Soichiro Hoshi
Takanori Hoshino
Yuusuke Hoshino
Chado Horii
Ryouko Maekawa
Mathew Masaru Barron
Yasunori Masutani
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Masaya Matsukaze
Kenichirou Matsuda
Dai Matsumoto
Mitsuaki Madono
Takahiro Mizushima
Masaaki Mizunaka
Kenta Miyake
Katsuki Murase
Eiji Yanagisawa
Kanehira Yamamoto
Yukana
Kouji Yusa
Masumi Yoshida
Seiji Kishi (Assassination Classroom, Tsuki ga Kirei) dirigerà il progetto presso lo studio Larx Entertainment, il design dei personaggi sarà adattato da Kazuaki Morita (Danganronpa 3, Classroom of the Elite) e la sceneggiatura sarà curata da Makoto Uezu (KonoSuba, Yuki Yuna is a Hero). La colonna sonora sarà composta da Yasuharu Takanashi (Killing Bites, Naruto: Shippuuden).
Sin dal periodo Edo in Giappone vengono organizzati dei tornei che vedono combattenti affrontarsi a mani nude per conto di avidi imprenditori e commercianti senza scrupoli. Al termine di questi scontri fra gladiatori, chi vince prende tutto. Ouma Tokita, soprannominato “Ashura”, entra nel giro sbaragliando ogni avversario e attirando l'attenzione di grandi industriali, tra cui il presidente del Gruppo Nogi, Hideki.
L’opera è stata serializzata sulla app Manga ONE dal 2012 e si è conclusa lo scorso agosto, ma dal 17 gennaio l’autore ne ha lanciato un nuovo arco narrativo.
SilenziO)))
[FONTE]
2 notes
·
View notes
So in the GO games the characters have their years by their names and other info and I find that pretty interesting?? I don’t think the games prior to the GO ones had the years on the character mini profile. I tend to forget who is in what year sometimes and the ina11 wiki doesn’t have their years listed (I think). Anyway, if you’re curious about who is in what year/grade here’s a (long) list of inazuma characters. It mostly contains GO characters but since you can recruit some characters from the original series I added them on here to.
Not every character has a year, some are labeled ??? or ADULT (Akizora Challengers/Golden Oldies team). Most of the aliea characters are under ??? and Toramaru is to (but we all know he’s younger so-). Also, these are only from Light/Shadow. I haven’t played CS yet so none of those characters are on here.
Inazuma Eleven GO teams
Raimon (GO)
Sangoku Taichi - 3rd year
Kurumada Gouichi - 3rd year
Kirino Ranmaru - 2nd year
Amagi Daichi - 3rd year
Nishizono Shinsuke - 1st year
Hamano Kaiji - 2nd year
Hayami Tsurumasa - 2nd year
Matsukaze Tenma - 1st year
Shindou Takuto - 2nd year
Tsurugi Kyousuke - 1st year
Kurama Norihito - 2nd year
Aoyama Shunsuke - 2nd year
Ichino Nanasuke - 2nd year
Nishiki Ryouma - 2nd year
Kariya Masaki - 1st year
Kageyama Hikaru - 1st year
Seto Midori - 2nd year
Sorano Aoi - 1st year
Yamana Akane - 2nd year
Raimon Reserves - all 2nd years
Eito Gakuen/Prodigy Grammer
Kageura Touji - 2nd year
Mienai Kouta - 2nd year
Honda Taizou - 3rd year
Akutagawa Fusanosuke - 1st year
Kakizaki Hagumi - 2nd year
Hitofude Hayato - 1st year
Fukuro Tetsuya - 2nd year
Yomiya Satoshi - 1st year
Yukiji Keiichi - 1st year
Saewatari Yuuichirou - 2nd year
Kindaichi Gaku - 3rd year
Kaoka Utanori - 1st year
Kouyou Hifumi - 1st year
Natsume Kinsuke - 2nd year
Kuniki Tetsuo - 1st year
Tanizaki Jung - 3rd year
Tengawara/Milky Way Charter
Minami Juuji - 2nd year
Kawasaki Ginta - 3rd year
Itokawa Yoshinobu - 2nd year
Kashio Seigo - 1st year
Higashi Kinya - 1st year
Hayabusa Hideki - 1st year
Harei Mizunari - 1st year
Nishinosora Yoichi - 2nd year
Kita Ichiban - 2nd year
Andou Tsuneyuki - 3rd year
Hoshifuru Kaguya - 2nd year
Orio Mihoshi - 1st year
Oushida Kazuhiro - 1st year
Yuge Noboru - 2nd year
Ankoku Masayuki - 3rd year
Harusawa Hikaru - 1st year
Mannouzaka/Almighty Faith
Shinoyama Mitsuru- 1st year
Gamaishi Tsuneoki - 3rd year
Oosawada Kotetsu - 2nd year
Nagahisa Douji - 1st year
Kuranoin Sanosuke - 1st year
Ushio Kenjirou - 2nd year
Busujima Kanezane - 2nd year
Sakazaki Mugen - 1st year
Shirato Kiyoshirou - 2nd year
Mitsuyoshi Yozakura - 2nd year
Isozaki Kenma - 1st year
Chita Tsuyoshi - 3rd year
Basato Toushi - 1st year
Kiwami Seishin - 2nd year
Okano Shunpei - 1st year
Kamihira Gizou - 2nd year
Teikoku Gakuen/Royal Academy (GO)
Miyabino Reiichi - 1st year
Ootaki Tonoo - 2nd year
Kabata Taruhiko - 3rd year
Narita Kenya - 1st year
Ryuuzaki Ouji - 2nd year
Asukaji Sakuya - 2nd year
Horasawa Shuuji - 1st year
Itsuki Katsumasa - 3rd year
Sasaki Iwao - 2nd year
Itsumi Kunihiko - 1st year
Mikado Haruma - 3rd year
Mashira Kadoteru - 2nd year
Nakamura Michiru - 1st year
Kasumino Jinta - 1st year
Hanamura Kaoru - 2nd year
Oosugi Futoshi - 2nd year
Kaiou Gakuen/Pirates Cove
Fukami Dandou - 2nd year
Ide Norikazu - 3rd year
Saruga Souma - 2nd year
Funaki Yuuto - 1st year
Nagisawa Nagisa - 1st year
Touga Tooru - 2nd year
Kaizu Kouichirou - 1st year
Murakami Gunki - 1st year
Wanda Naoto - 2nd year
Namikawa Rensuke - 2nd year
Yoshimine Misaki - 1st year
Houki Ryuuhei - 3rd year
Isaribi Tairamaru - 1st year
Fujita Sumitomo - 2nd year
Kurofune Izou - 2nd year
Umigashi Entarou - 3rd year
Gassan Kunimitsu/Lunar Sea Military Academy
Hyoudou Tsukasa - 2nd year
Kanehira Tessai - 3rd year
Osafune Tenzen - 2nd year
Hachisuka Tadatora - 1st year
Kobayakawa Soukichi - 2nd year
Tsukishima Kagehide - 1st year
Masamune Gorou - 1st year
Kai Nobutake - 1st year
Shibata Kachidoki - 2nd year
Minamisawa Atsushi - 3rd year
Ichimonji Kirito - 1st year
Yamamoto Kanta - 2nd year
Takenaka Hanzou - 2nd year
Sanada Rokurou - 1st year
Shima Samonji - 3rd year
Karasuma Takechiyo - 1st year
Hakuren/Alpine (GO)
Shirosaki Katsuya - 2nd year
Hokugen Takeyuki - 3rd year
Itou Torata - 2nd year
Otaru Koutarou - 2nd year
Makari Ginjirou - 1st year
Kitaki Tsuneo - 1st year
Touya Kunihiro - 2nd year
Koori Itsuki - 2nd year
Rumoi Korohiko - 1st year
Yukimura Hyouga - 2nd year
Itetsuki Touma - 1st year
Mozaki Itaru - 1st year
Oujika Kaku - 2nd year
Yamane Minori - 1st year
Hidaka Takeshi - 3rd year
Seki Ganjirou- 3rd year
Kidokawa Seishuu/Kirkwood (GO)
Katayama Tsuyoshi - 3rd year
Ooisokawa Tarou - 2nd year
Ishikawa Kanpei - 2nd year
Yamazaki Kotarou - 1st year
Konuma Waku - 1st year
Shimizu Ryuuto - 2nd year
Izumi Kanaaki - 2nd year
Tobisawa Mana - 2nd year
Kishibe Taiga - 2nd year
Taki Sousuke - 2nd year
Kamiya Kouta - 1st year
Kinugawa Waganuki - 3rd year
Taki Yoshihiko - 1st year
Yukai Mizuho - 2nd year
Goshiki Jun - 1st year
Sendai Hiroaki - 1st year
Genei Gakuen/Mirage
Hakono Zuiichi - 3rd year
Kurenai Ouma - 2nd year
Ozuno Yaku - 1st year
Michiie Kanjurou - 3rd year
Araki Akira - 2nd year
Douhara Teito - 1st year
Fudano Kirimasa - 2nd year
Kobato Hiroo- 1st year
Mahoro Tadashi - 3rd year
Shiranui Genichi - 2nd year
Shiranui Eiji - 1st year
Utsurogi Sanemi - 1st year
Iryuu Jouji - 2nd year
Machi Shiiya - 2nd year
Toriyuki Asaya - 1st year
Ooki Tamanori - 3rd year
Arakumo Gakuen/Universal
Sata Tosamaru - 2nd year
Urano Tenshou - 1st year
Mukumo Tsukiya - 3rd year
Yasumori Chiharu - 1st year
Makisato Mizuki - 2nd year
Furuto Meiji - 1st year
Hinano Kinsuke - 2nd year
Kida Mokuren - 2nd year
Mazumi Hiroshi - 1st year
Nebuchi Umitomo - 2nd year
Amemiya Taiyou - 1st year
Serei Kazutoyo - 1st year
Chihara Eichi - 1st year
Iri Koushichirou - 1st year
Higa Takeyasu - 3rd year
Uesuda Shirou - 3rd year
Seidouzan/Mt. Olympus
Masaki Teiya - 1st year
Munemori Hidetoshi - 3rd year
Kurei Yudai - 3rd year
Iyabe Satoshi - 2nd year
Hozumi Shinpei - 2nd year
Amase -Reia 1st year
Hyuuga Rron - 1st year
Okegawa Yukimori - 1st year
Kurosaki Makoto - 2nd year
Koizaki Io - 2nd year
Tsutsumi Tomo - 2nd year
Temizu Kenji - 1st year
Furou Akisada - 1st year
Arino Omi - 2nd year
Atou Ran - 3rd year
Asou Kurehito - 1st year
Dragonlink
Senguuji Yamato- 2nd year
Gomaki Tetsurou - 2nd year
Gouishi Senma - 1st year
Gomi Seiei - 2nd year
Kamiyama Gounoshin - 1st year
Ikari Gouriki - 3rd year
Seijou Shougo - 1st year
Mito Shou - 2nd year
Aikawa Masaru - 1st year
Godai Shingo - 1st year
Gotou Yukai - 2nd year
Gotenba Tooru - 2nd year
Gonokami Eiji - 1st year
Gousaki Haeru - 2nd year
Gozuma Takeyuki - 3rd year
Hoshii Tsuyoshi - 1st year
Ancient Dark
Ashiya Noboru - 1st year
Motono Tsuyoshi - 3rd year
Michino Susumu - 3rd year
Edaki Saki - 2nd year
Kiya Kouji - 2nd year
Rinne Makoto - 1st year
Hisakumo Jinta - 1st year
Noya Keiichirou - 3rd year
Yuuki You - 2nd year
Kai - 1st year
Shuu - 1st year
Unlimited Shining
Hebino Makito - 3rd year
Saki Yukio - 2nd year
Ejima Kazuya - 3rd year
Onizuka Heita - 1st year
Fujiki Tatsuhiko - 2nd year
Nitta Miru - 1st year
Seidou Dan - 2nd year
Ginzamiya Akira - 1st year
Sasayama Taki - 1st year
Hodo Mitsuhiro - 2nd year
Hakuryuu - 1st year
Original/First Series Players
Zeus
Posei Donichi/Poseidon - 3rd year
Aporo Hikaru/Apollo - 2nd year
Hepai En/Hephestus - 3rd year
Aresu Ran/Ares - 2nd year
Deio Geki/Dionysus - 1st year
Arute Saneki/Artemis - 2nd year
Herumi Matsuaki/Hermes - 2nd year
Atena Tomo/Athena - 1st year
Demete Yutaka/Demeter - 2nd year
Afuro Terumi/Aphrodi - 2nd year
Hera Tadashi/Hera - 3rd year
FFI
Demonio Strada - 2nd year
Fideo Ardena - 2nd year
Gigi Blasi - 3rd year
Choi Chang Soo - 3rd year
Nice Dolphin - 3rd year
Angelo Gabrini - 1st year
Rococo Urupa - 2nd year
Bjorn Kyle - 3rd year
Kamezaki Kappa - 1st year
Dylan Keith - 2nd year
Mark Kruger - 2nd year
Walter Mountain - 1st year
Edgar Valtinas - 3rd year
Mac Roniejo - 2nd year
Julien Rousseau - 3rd year
Teres Tolue - 3rd year
Raimon
Endou Mamoru - 2nd year
Kazemaru Ichirouta - 2nd year
Kabeyama Heigorou - 1st year
Kageno Jin - 2nd year
Kurimatsu Teppei - 1st year
Handa Shinichi - 2nd year
Shourinji Ayumu - 1st year
Shishido Sakichi - 1st year
Matsuno Kuusuke - 2nd year
Gouenji Shuuya - 2nd year
Someoka Ryuugo - 2nd year
Megane Kakeru - 2nd year
Domon Asuka- 2nd year
Kidou Youth - 2nd year
Ichinose Kazuya -2nd year
Yamino Kageto - 2nd year
Tachimukai Yuuki -1st year
Tsunami Jousuke - 3rd year
Kogure Yuuya - 1st year
Urabe Rika - 2nd year
Fubuki Shirou - 2nd year
Tobitaka Seiya - 2nd year
Fudou Aki - 2nd year
Kino Aki - 2nd year
Otonashi Haruna - 1st year
Raimon Natsumi - 2nd year
Kudou Fuyuka - 2nd year
Aliea & Teikoku
Suzuno Fuusuke - 2nd year
Midorikawa Ryuuji - 2nd year
Saginuma Osamu - 3rd year
Nagumo Haruya - 2nd year
Kiyama Hiroto - 2nd year
Genda Koujirou - 2nd year
Sakuma Jirou - 2nd year
40 notes
·
View notes
Seven More Cast Members Announced for the Gakuen Basara Anime
Seven More Cast Members Announced for the Gakuen Basara Anime
Seven more cast members have been announced for the forthcoming Gakuen Basara anime:
Fumihiko Tachiki is Yoshitsugu Ōtani
Jun Fukuyama is Hideaki Kobayakawa
Miyuki Sawashiro is Itsuki
Yūichi Nakamura is Sakon Shima
Nobuhiko Okamoto is Katsuie Shibata
Shinichiro Miki is Matabee Gotō
Rikiya Koyama is Kanbee Kuroda
Minoru Ohara is directing the anime at Brains Base, and Kouji Miura is in charge of…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Let's Play Resident Evil 4 Part 12 Panic at the Castle
Sorry guys!!! But I lost the file for the previous episode in the garden outside where we are right now T_T. I don't know what happened T...T
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Leon has accessed the room beyond the garden and met the mysterious woman that seems to follow him around.
What past does this two people have?
What lies beyond the door that Leon must enter? What dangers must he face before he finds Ashely?
Watch the video to find out!!!
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Resident Evil 4
バイオハザード4 Baiohazādo 4 - Biohazard 4
My very first ever youtube video (´。• ω •。`) ♡
The video quality isn't good because I had to lower the resolution because the game kept lagging. ( ̄ε ̄@)
Resident Evil 4 Test Run
Gameplay using STEAM
Developer -- Capcom Production Studio 4
Publisher -- Capcom
Director -- Shinji Mikami
Producer -- Hiroyuki Kobayashi
Designers -- Hiroshi Shibata
Kouji Kakae
Shigenori Nishikawa
Programmer -- iyohiko Sakata
Writer -- Shinji Mikami
Composer -- Misao Senbongi
Series Resident Evil
Release
January 11, 2005
Genre(s) Survival horror, third-person shooter
Mode(s) Single-player
0 notes
[Announcement] 舞台「信長の野望・大志 ~最終章~ 群雄割拠 関ヶ原」 (butai nobunaga no yabou taishi ~saishuushou~ gunyuukakkyo sekigahara)
the show will be running from July 23rd, 2021 to July 29th, 2021 (Tokyo) @ かめありリリオホール (Kameari Lirio Hall)
Cast:
織田信長家
Kaide Kousuke as Oda Nobunaga (織田信長)
Tanaka Reina as Oichi (お市)
Saotome Wakaba as Chacha (茶々)
Nemoto Masakazu as Uesugi Kenshin (上杉謙信)
Tomotsune Yuuki as Maeda Toshimasu (前田慶次郎)
Tsurimoto Minami as Azai Nagamasa / Shigemasa (浅井長政 / 重政)
Ukai Mondo as Shibata Katsuie (柴田勝家)
Nakamura Hiroyuki as Niwa Nagahide (丹羽長秀)
豊臣家
Gotou Takeru as Toyotomi Hideyoshi (豊臣秀吉)
Saitou rei as Nene (ねね)
Ozaki Jouji as Ishida Mitsunari (石田三成)
Yukimura Yoshiya as Kuroda Kanbee (黒田官兵衛)
Sugie Masahiro as Shimazu Yoshihiro (島津義弘)
徳川家
Kiyama Ryuu as Tokugawa Ieyasu (徳川家康)
Ozuki Tooma as Ii Naotora (井伊直虎)
Sakagaki Reiji as Ishikawa Kazumasa (石川数正)
Shirakashi Judai as(本多忠勝)
Matsumura Yuu as Ii Naomasa (井伊直政)
Kasahara Orito as Satake Yoshishige (佐竹義重)
織田信行家
Okino Kouji as Oda Nobuyuki (織田信行)
Matsumoto Shinya as Ikeda Tsuneoki (池田恒興)
Kuroki Fumitaka as Hayashi Michitomo (林通具)
Minami Shouta as Matsunaga Hisahide (松永久秀)
Sakamoto Haruna as Kasumi (霞)
Matsushima Yuunosuke as Sanada Yukimura (真田幸村)
Yokoo Rui as Date Masamune (伊達政宗)
Naiki Kokoro as Megohime (愛姫)
その他の勢力
Hikomaro as Imai Soukyuu (今井宗久)
Naitou Konomi as Ohashi (お橋)
Arasawa Mamoru as(お焦々)
Yoshida Munehiro as Honganji Kennyo (本願寺顕如)
Katou Rintarou as Ashikaga Yoshiaki (足利義昭)
Tani Yoshiki as Akechi Mitsuhide (明智光秀)
homepage
twitter
natalie
9 notes
·
View notes
Publisher Koei Tecmo and developer Omega Force have released the latest information and screenshots for Samurai Warriors 5, introducing newly confirmed playable characters Shingen Takeda, Kenshin Uesugi, Motonari Mori, Hisahide Matsunaga, and Takakage Kobayakawa, as well as announcing that the third official live stream for the game.
Get the details below.
Shingen Takeda (voiced by Kenji Hamada)
The great daimyo headquartered in Kai.
A solitary hero, infamously known as “The Tiger of Kai.” The leader of a powerful army of horseback riders, he fights to conquer these turbulent times. He believes that the world cannot be brought under control, and despises Kenshin Uesugi and his belief in his “path of righteousness.”
Kenshin Uesugi (voiced by Kazuyuki Okitsu)
The great daimyo headquartered in Echigo.
The noble courageous general referred to as the “God of War.” In order to advocate “the path of righteousness” that he believes in, he works to expand his noble war to every region. The way he pursues his own path in life would have a large impact on Mitsuhide as well.
Motonari Mori (voiced by Hideo Ishikawa)
The great daimyo headquartered in Aki.
A cool-headed veteran and a resourceful general. He aims to take advantage of the country’s disorder and freely plans his schemes. He went from being a regional feudal lord to a powerful figure who rules the entire Chūgoku region of Japan. In the battle with the Amago family, Motonari encounters Shikanosuke Yamanaka.
Hisahide Matsunaga (voiced by Kouji Ishii)
The great daimyo of Yamato.
While he has the demeanor of a gentleman, he would not balk at the idea of slaying a shogun if it was in the pursuit of creating his ideal world. He views Mitsuhide as a person of exceptional talent who is fit to be a part of the ideal world he believes in.
Takakage Kobayakawa (voiced by Hiroshi Okamoto)
The third son of Motonari Mori.
A proud tactician who holds the future of the Mori family on his shoulders. Fearless in youth, he never distrusts his wit and intelligence, and has full confidence in everything that he does. During his battle with the Amago family, he often clashed with Shikanosuke.
The third official live stream for Samurai Warriors 5 will take place on April 23 at 21:00 JST. You will be able to watch it on YouTube.
The live stream will feature the announcement of the final remaining playable characters, the debut of the second official trailer, and live gameplay. Presenters include MC Eiji Takemoto (Katsuie Shibata voice actor), and guests Kenjiro Tsuda (??? voice actor) and Haruka Terui (Sena voice actor).
Samurai Warriors 5 is due out for PlayStation 4 and Switch on June 24 in Japan, followed by PlayStation 4, Xbox One and Switch in the west and PC via Steam worldwide on July 27.
View the screenshots at the gallery.
4 notes
·
View notes
[Update] 生演奏ミュージカル「信長の野望-炎舞-」再演 (namaensou musical nobunaga no yabou -enbu- saien)
cast update under the cut^^
Cast:
Tokuyama Hidenori as Oda Nobunaga (織田信長)
Washio Shuuto as Akechi Mitsuhide (明智光秀)
Koizumi Moeka as Nouhime (帰蝶)
Hikichi Shiho as Oichi (お市)
Tsutsui Sae as Oichi (お市)
Tano Yuuka as Mori Ranmaru (森蘭丸)
Iwasaki Kouji as Toyotomi Hideyoshi (豊臣秀吉)
Sakishima Hayato as Toyotomi Hideyoshi (豊臣秀吉)
Nishi Taihei as Takechiyo (竹千代)
Kurihara Akifumi Takechiyo (竹千代)
Takizawa Ryouta as Shibata Katsuie (柴田勝家)
Tanabe Yuusuke as Azai Nagamasa (浅井長政)
GOH IRIS WATANABE as Azai Nagamasa (浅井長政)
Takada Masato as Hirate Masahide (平手政秀)
Takada Masato as Takeda Shingen (武田信玄)
Kikuchi Masaharu as Hirate Masahide (平手政秀)
Kikuchi Masaharu as Takeda Shingen (武田信玄)
Shinoki Takaaki as Ashikaga Yoshiaki (足利義昭)
Shouda Yuusuke as Takeda Katsuyori (武田勝頼)
Ezoe Kouzaburou as Takeda Katsuyori (武田勝頼)
Irukura Keishirou as Oda Nobutada (織田信忠)
Sasaki Kyousuke as Oda Nobutada (織田信忠)
Sono Kazuki as Oda Katsunaga (織田勝長)
Uchida Daichi as Oda Katsunaga (織田勝長)
Ono Kousei as Asakura Yoshikage (朝倉義景)
Inamasu Yuusuke as Asakura Yoshikage (朝倉義景)
Yamamoto Yuuhei as Sakuma Nobumori (佐久間信盛)
Ogawa Ryouhei as Andou Morinari (安藤守就)
Kusunoki Yuuki as Andou Morinari (安藤守就)
Fujii Atsunari as Ujiie Naotomo (氏家直元)
Maezawa Akira as Ujiie Naotomo (氏家直元)
Ebihara Natsumi as Inaba Yoshimichi (稲葉良通)
Yoshikawa Shouki as Inaba Yoshimichi (稲葉良通)
Kanatsu Yuuya as Murai Sadakatsu (村井貞勝)
Maekawa Kazuya as Hayashi Hidetada (林秀忠)
Sanbongi Daisuke as Mouri Terumoto (毛利輝元)
Ishi Hitomi as Kipposhi (吉法師)
Tsukiyama Waka as Chacha (茶々)
Amatsuka Lazuki as Chacha (茶々)
Itou Erina as Hatsu (初)
Ishi Yuka as Hatsu (初)
Naoi Mizuki as Kou (江)
Oono Megumi as Kou (江)
Misaki Yuuki as Lady Tsukiyama (築山殿)
Toono Ayako as Lady Tsukiyama (築山殿)
Suzuki Mio as Kunoichi Shino (くノ一志乃)
Makitasa Sayaka as Kunoichi Shino (くノ一志乃)
Hinata Mio as Kunoichi Saya (くノ一小夜)
Kawahara Yuki as Woman 1 (女性1)
Shimizu Sana as Woman 1 (女性1)
homepage
twitter
natalie
14 notes
·
View notes
[Update] 剣舞プロジェクトのミュージカル「信長の野望~炎舞~」再演 (kenbu project no musical - nobunaga no yabou ~enbu~ saien)
cast update under the cut^^
Cast:
Kaide Kousuke as Oda Nobunaga (織田信長)
Okino Kouji as Oda Nobuyuki (織田信行)
Tanaka Reina as Oichi (お市)
Akimoto Honoka as Kitsuno (吉乃)
Sakura Nao as Amane (弥)
Ooguro Yuzuki as Nouhime (帰蝶)
Sakamoto Haruna as Kasumi (霞)
Baba Ryouma as Ikeda Tsuneoki (池田恒興)
Sugie Masahiro as Mori Yoshinari (森可成)
Akira as Sassa Magosuke (佐々孫助)
Mihara Daiki as Kawajiri Hidetaka (河尻秀隆)
Shirakashi Judai as Maeda Toshiie (前田利家)
Nakamura Hiroyuki as Niwa Nagahide (丹羽長秀)
Kominami Kouji as Takigawa Kazumasu (滝川一益)
Yamamoto Shouma as Hayashi Hidesada (林秀貞)
Ukai Mondo as Shibata Katsuie (柴田勝家)
Kuro Taka as Hayashi Michitomo (林通具)
Matsumura Taiichirou as Tsunoda Shingo (角田新五)
Takeishi Gorou as Matsudaira Motoyasu (松平元康)
Jinza Kei as Asahina Yasutomo (朝比奈泰朝)
Katou Rintarou as Imagawa Yoshimoto (今川義元)
Katou Rintarou as Ashikaga Yoshiaki (足利義昭)
Minami Shouta as Matsunaga Hisahide (松永久秀)
Tomotsune Yuuki as Maeda Toshimasu (前田慶次郎)
Nemoto Masakazu as Uesugi Kenshin (上杉謙信)
Yoshida Munehiro as Honganji Kennyo (本願寺顕如)
Sasaki Kaori as Ohashi (お橋)
Arasawa Mamoru as Oko (お焦)
Hikomaro as Imai Soukyuu (今井宗久)
homepage
twitter
natalie
7 notes
·
View notes
[Announcement] 舞台「信長の野望・大志 -零- 桶狭間前夜 ~兄弟相克編~」(butai nobunaga no yabou taishi -rei- okehazama zenya ~kyoudai soukoku hen~)
the show will be running from November 14th, 2019 to November 20th, 2019 (Tokyo) @ かめありリリオホール (Kameari Lirio Hall) & November 23rd, 2019 (Aichi) @ 日本特殊陶業市民会館 ビレッジホール (NTK Hall)
Cast:
Kaide Kousuke as Oda Nobunaga (織田信長)
Okino Kouji as Oda Nobuyuki (織田信行)
Tani Yoshiki as Akechi Mitsuhide (明智光秀)
Tanaka Reina as Oichi (お市)
Akimoto Honoka as Kitsuno (吉乃)
Sakura Nao as Amane (弥)
Ooguro Yuzuki as Nouhime (帰蝶)
Sakamoto Haruna as Kasumi (霞)
Sugie Masahiro as Mori Yoshinari (森可成)
Akira as Sassa Magosuke (佐々孫助)
Mihara Daiki as Kawajiri Hidetaka (河尻秀隆)
Shirakashi Judai as Maeda Toshiie (前田利家)
Nakamura Hiroyuki as Niwa Nagahide (丹羽長秀)
Kominami Kouji as Takigawa Kazumasu (滝川一益)
Yamamoto Shouma as Hayashi Hidesada (林秀貞)
Ukai Mondo as Shibata Katsuie (柴田勝家)
Kuro Taka as Hayashi Michitomo (林通具)
Matsumura Taiichirou as Tsunoda Shingo (角田新五)
Takeishi Gorou as Matsudaira Motoyasu (松平元康)
Jinza Kei as Asahina Yasutomo (朝比奈泰朝)
Katou Rintarou as Imagawa Yoshimoto (今川義元)
Katou Rintarou as Ashikaga Yoshiaki (足利義昭)
Minami Shouta as Matsunaga Hisahide (松永久秀)
Yoshida Munehiro as Honganji Kennyo (本願寺顕如)
Sasaki Kaori as Ohashi (お橋)
Arasawa Mamoru as Oko (お焦)
Hikomaro as Imai Soukyuu (今井宗久)
homepage
twitter
natalie
7 notes
·
View notes
“Jingai-san no Yome” TV anime PV2. Series begins October 2nd.
-Synopsis-
“Hinowa Tomari is a normal high schooler, until one day he’s told that he has to become the wife of a mysterious creature called Kanenogi.
This is the start of their newly married life.”
-Staff-
General Director: Hisayoshi Hirasawa
Chief Director: Takumi Shibata
Character Design: Izuro Ijuuin
Art Director: Hirokazu Aoyama
Color Setting: Chihiro Irie
Director of Photography: Kouji Hayashi
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Sound Director: Hisayoshi Hirasawa
Music: Kouhei Miyahara
Series Composition, Script: WORDS in STEREO
Studio: Saetta
-Cast-
Daiki Yamashita
Kengo Kawanishi
Taku Yashiro
Tetsukasa Tsuchikiyose (CV: Yusuke Shirai)
via: https://jingaisan.com/
6 notes
·
View notes
Nuova locandina e bozzetti di “Anemone: Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution”
Il secondo capitolo della trilogia cinematografica debutterà in Giappone il 10 novembre.
Pubblicati diversi nuovi bozzetti e una nuova locandina del secondo film della trilogia remake di “Eureka Seven”, la serie sci-fi prodotta fra il 2005 e il 2006 dallo studioBones, distribuita in Italia da Dynit.
“Anemone: Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution” sarà proiettato nelle sale giapponesi a partire dal 10 novembre di quest’anno e il tema musicale del film sarà "There's No Ending", un brano cantato dalla giovane debuttante Ruann.
Renton Thurston: Yuko Sanpei
Dominic Sorel: Shigenori Yamazaki
Dominic (App): Shigenori Yamazaki
Mischa: Yoko Soumi
Sonia: Yuriko Yamaguchi
Greg Egan: Banjou Ginga
Banks: Shinichiro Miki
Ishiken: Yuya Uchida
Dewey Novak: Kouji Tsujitani
Ramon Zimmer
Oliver Brown
Shibata
Il primo film, intitolato “Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution 1″, è uscito in Giappone il 16 settembre 2017 ed è disponibile sottotitolato in italiano su VVVVID.
La trilogia unisce sezioni originali a nuove scene e a del materiale completamente rifatto da zero, incluso un nuovo doppiaggio. La storia parte da 10 anni prima degli eventi della serie originale, trattando il fenomeno solo citato della prima Summer of Love, per poi continuare con la storia di base che conosciamo e concludersi con un finale però inedito.
SilenziO)))
[FONTE]
2 notes
·
View notes
“Jingai-san no Yome”
Serie TV anime, 3 ottobre 2018
Adattamento animato del manga 4-koma “Jingai-san no Yome” di Akiwo Yasaka e Yu Aikawa. Ogni puntata della miniserie durerà 5 minuti.
-STAFF-
Direttore generale: Hisayoshi Hirasawa
Capo regista: Takumi Shibata
Character Design: Izuro Ijuuin
Direttore artistico: Hirokazu Aoyama
Color Setting: Chihiro Irie
Direttore della fotografia: Kouji Hayashi
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Direttore del suono: Hisayoshi Hirasawa
Musiche: Kouhei Miyahara
Composizione della serie, Sceneggiatura: WORDS in STEREO
Studio: Saetta
-CAST-
Tomari Hinowa: Daiki Yamashita
Sora Hikurakawa: Kengo Kawanishi
Ichiya Mokusaibashi: Taku Yashiro
Tetsukasa Tsuchikiyose: Yusuke Shirai
La storia ruota attorno a Tomari Hinowa, un ragazzo di sedici anni che si ritrova sposato con un’enigmatica creatura chiamata Kanenogi.
Il manga è stato lanciato nel giugno del 2016 sul sito Zero-Sum Online e Ichijinsha ne ha pubblicato finora 5 volumi.
Sito ufficiale
Twitter ufficiale
SilenziO)))
2 notes
·
View notes